?

Log in

Oct. 23rd, 2008

Jaci, A925Photography

Writer's Block: Fright Show

'Tis the season for scary movies. Some rank The Evil Dead as the best horror film of all time. What is your favorite scary movie?
Its definitely good, but not the best!


Worst Way to Die?

1. Being skinned alive.
2. Dissolving in toxic waste
3. Blood drained from your body
4. Being the birthday cake.
5. Getting your heart ripped out
6. Falling down the stairs
7. Getting stabbed in the shower
8. Having ur face devoured by snakes
9. Getting your face crushed
10. Drowning


(View Results)

Create a Poll
Tags:

Oct. 22nd, 2008

Jaci, A925Photography

I cant stand some people

You know. in the past Ive had some bad experience posting things about work and such.. but this requires attention... myabe not. maybe I should keep my damn mouth shut. its always come back to bite me in the ass. just remember... what goes around comes around, babe
Tags:

Oct. 21st, 2008

Jaci, A925Photography

I CANNOT WAIT FOR HALLOWE EN!!!!!!!!!

Although we have more serious shit going on right now. Halloween is gunna be fucking dope!! We are having a party this weekend and I think our costumes this year are VERY creative!!!! My mom has the house decorated so friggin cool!!!!!!!!

Oct. 8th, 2008

Jaci, A925Photography

Been kinda weird lately. Moneys Tight.. BOO!

Tonight we went out for Nicks birthday dinner at Outback Steakhouse. It was really yummy!!!

Last night I went out to Dukes with Annie, Whacky, Burn, Teresa, J Rock, and Nicole. Me and Andrea Danced our butts off for a change! Im really dying to go to a dance club!!!


Theres a new haunted house in Bedford called Fear Factory that I would love to go to

Sep. 27th, 2008

Jaci, A925Photography

September 25, 2008: MY BDAY!

I had a really good birthday! I had to work the actual DAY of my b-day but it went smoothly. After work I went to my moms and we worked on the signs for our Halloween party. My favorite sign is the ZOMBIE CEMETARY sign! Oh man!!!
Our parties are always theme parties and this year we are doing the Rock'n Dead 50's!! I am currently working on getting pictures printed for a scrapbook of the halloweens we've had since 2004. Lots of photos! I cant wait to get started on it!


Today I had another follow-up appointment with my liver doctor. My numbers are going down slowly. The medication is working really well. She said my numbers are doing well enough to change the dosages on both the pills I'm taking so thats exciting! My weight finally found a stable place to stay at 136 which she was happy about. The only thing that sucked about that is that I was loosing alot of weight for the wedding so the 125 I weighed when we first started going to the doctor isnt a 'true' weight. But Im happy at 136, I look healthy and Im not overweight.
Nick took me out to dinner tonight. We went to Olive Garden! We had our first date there. I ate the hell out of five cheese Ziti! He surprised me because Andrea, C, Whacky and Nicole were there with the table already. We pulled up to the restaurant and I was so mad because the parking lot was full - it was 8 o'clock and I hadn't eaten anything today!! I DID NOT want to wait LOL but he just walked to the back where they were sitting. I was totally surprised! Jerrrod got me a Nightmare before Christmas purse and a Support Beer Pong Car Magnet!!! DOPE!!!!!
Tags:

Sep. 24th, 2008

Jaci, A925Photography

I love to recycle

I really enjoy recycling. I think it is very important. Now, mind you, Im not the crazy "GREEN" person who is gunna yell at you for taking your gas chugging H2... No... but it does irritate me to see how much crap we throw out. How disgusting our world has become makes me very sad.Its very easy for us to just throw everything into one big trash can, but if you sit there and make yourself take the extra five seconds and separate every thing that can be recycled, you'll see how much youre actually throwing away that can be reused in the world.

I recycle Paper, Aluminum Cans and Plastic Bottles.

RECYCLE: as much as possible, which includes buying products with recycled content.

REUSE: containers and products; repair what is broken or give it to someone who can repair it.


REDUCE: the amount and toxicity of trash you discard.

Sep. 21st, 2008

Jaci, A925Photography

I GOT A FUNNEL CAKE at Oktoberfest!!!

Im such a fat girl at heart - I GOT A FUNNEL CAKE AT OKTOBERFEST!
Oktoberfest was alot of fun!!! It was way bigger than I thought! Now I just want to go to Germany and see it there because its country wide there!!! We first got there and went straight for the food cuz we were all starving! I got a burger (it tasted like soy - but I still ate it because I was starving like a mofo). Nick had hot dogs, Annie had a cinnamon pretzel and turkey leg, C had a piece of german chocolate cake and I cant remember what everyone else had. After we ate we headed over to the amusement area. ANDREA AND I RODE THE ZIPPER!! I feel so helpless when Im in that damn ride - IT SCARES THE CRAP OUT OF ME! Then we rode the gravatron and we tried to hold out our arms and legs while it was spinning.That ride is fun fun fun!
They had lots of different beers there. The two I tried were very thick and easy to swallow. I was impressed. We had alot of fun there I wish cities held events like that more often!

Sep. 18th, 2008

Jaci, A925Photography

Ejoying Geneology

I've been working on our family tree and we have ancestors all the way in Ireland and England!!! FRICKING NUTS!!! Now I have to work on Nicks side of the family and I need to get to work on finding out who my grandparents parents were. I don't know why but its very interesting to me to see where I came from. :o) Maybe I'm really a descendant from Dracula muahahah just kidding..


Okay remember the Acne Free Challenge I was doing? Sure you do... Its working. My skin isn't CLEAR but its doing a damn good job!!! Better than Clearasil, Proactiv, Retin A, and Noxzema.

Sep. 12th, 2008

Jaci, A925Photography

JUST A FEW THOUGHTS

Number one: I LOVE HALLOWEEN!

Number two: No "man" is worth your tears. The one who is wont make you cry.



That is all.

Mar. 13th, 2007

Jaci, A925Photography

Couldnt See in the Fog!



So the visibility was 1/2 Mile in most directions. I drove Nick to work this morning and I couldnt believe how thick the fog was. Crazy!







Mar. 12th, 2007

Jaci, A925Photography

The Return

The damn previews made this movie out to be some scary ass shit. It wasnt. I just sat there through the entire movie upset at hell cuz I wanted to see some fucking horror monster from beyond. Nope. It had a good ass story line but it was entirely too drug the fuck out. Blah. Its maybe worth renting but not owning, in my opinion.



Mar. 11th, 2007

Jaci, A925Photography

Mexican Werewolf in Texas

The acting was terible. Halfway through the movie... shit 20 minutes through the movie I didnt want to be there anymore. I wish I wouldve never agreed to watch it in the first place. I cant say much more then the one blonde chick ruined the entire movie for me. "like oh - my - god" Im sure the movie wouldve done a hell of a lot better if they wouldve gotten better actors and better make up artists... UGH!

Do not see this movie. big waste of time


Feb. 23rd, 2007

Jaci, A925Photography

The Prestige

I watched the Prestige last night. Was REALLY good. Normally when Nick and I watch movies he predicts the outcome halfway through the movie, but not this time. Oh No! lol. If you haven't seen it, go buy it. Its definatly a must see.

Dec. 12th, 2006

Jaci, A925Photography

Hiding!

Today was a fxcking STRESSFUL day!!!! I woke up and took Nick to work and MADE SURE Gremlin didn't slip out while we were leaving. So I came back home and slipped in the door quickly to find that Gremlin was MISSING!!!!! I search ALL DAY LONG to find him. At 3 I left to go pick up Nick from work and still couldnt find Gremlin. Nick and I got back home and searched some more and we all of the sudden heard faint 'meows' coming from somewhere. At that time I was damn near crying on the phone to my mother cuz I JUST GOT THE CAT LAST NIGHT and now its gone. So I kept meowing and I finally found him INSIDE THE TREADMILL Yeh, IN IT! Man I was Crying when I pulled his out of there. It sucked hardcore. :(

On a side note, he had mashed potatoes for the first time. LOL
Tags:

Dec. 11th, 2006

Jaci, A925Photography

New Kitty




Tonight we brought home Gremlin. He is the most adorable kitty ever!! A guy brought him into our job and said that he saw him sitting in the parking lot so I was like "Hell... I'll take him ..." He is a little scared right now. But he got a flea bath and tested - he's healthy. His hips are showing a little more then normal so you can tell he's underfed. Which is something I look forward to seeing (him getting fat & happy)



Tags:

Feb. 26th, 2005

Jaci, A925Photography

Congrats!!

Congrats to our friends Branden and Lynnea! They got married!!!

Tags: